BOARD OF TRUSTEES
FRANCISCO T. DUQUE III, MD, MSc
Secretary - Department of Health
Chairperson
Members
LILIBETH C. DAVID, MD, MPH, MPM, CESO III
Undersecretary - Department of Health
GERARDO V. BAYUGO, MD, MPH, CESO III
Undersecretary - Department of Health
MA. CAROLINA VIDAL-TAIŅO, CPA, MGM, CESO III
Undersecretary - Department of Health
ROGER P. TONG-AN, RN, DMPA, MAN
Undersecretary - Department of Health
MARIO C. VILLAVERDE, MD, MPH, MPM, CESO I
Undersecretary - Department of Health
ROLANDO ENRIQUE D. DOMINGO, MD
Undersecretary - Department of Health
TINA ROSE MARIE L. CANDA
Undersecretary - Dept. of Budget & Management
CARMENCITA P. MAHINAY
Director - Dept. of Budget & Management
Atty. ALBERTO A. BERNARDO
Deputy Executive Secretary - Office of the President
Atty. LIZA LORENA C. BAGSAO-MANALANG
Corporate Secretary
JOEL M. ABANILLA, M.D.
Executive Director
  • JOSEPHINE M. GUILLERMO-LOPEZ, CPA, MBA
    Deputy Executive Director for Hospital Support Services
  • GERARDO S. MANZO, M.D.
    Deputy Executive Director for Medical Services
  • GILBERT C. VILELA, M.D.
    Acting Deputy Executive Director for Education, Training and Research Services
  • CRISELLE M. GALANG, RN
    Deputy Executive Director for Nursing Services

MANAGEMENT SERVICES DEPARTMENT

  • Juliet J. Balderas, M.D., MSPH
    Head, Management Services Deparment
    Local: 3808
    Juliet J. Balderas, M.D., MSPH
    Head, Management Services Deparment
  • Pedro P. San Diego, Jr., M.D., MBA
    Chief, Management Information Systems Division
    Local: 3214-3215
    Pedro P. San Diego, Jr., M.D., MBA
    Chief, Management Information Systems Division
  • Renato C. Doctor
    Information Technology Officer
    Local: 3214-3215
    Renato C. Doctor
    Information Technology Officer
  • Elmer Benedict B. Collong, RMT
    Acting Chief, Corporate Planning Division
    Local: 3217
    Elmer Benedict B. Collong, RMT
    Acting Chief, Corporate Planning Division
  • Ma. Theresa C. Barrameda, RN
    Quality Assurance Officer
    Local: 3217
    Ma. Theresa C. Barrameda, RN
    Quality Assurance Officer

HOSPITAL SUPPORT
SERVICES

  • Josephine M. Guillermo-Lopez, CPA, MBA
    Deputy Executive Director
    Local: 3221-3223; 3249
    Josephine M. Guillermo-Lopez, CPA, MBA
    Deputy Executive Director
  • Ma. Nerissa A. Remojo, CPA
    Acting Department Manager, Finance Services
    Local: 3221-3223; 3249
    Ma. Nerissa A. Remojo, CPA
    Acting Department Manager, Finance Services
  • Randolph A. Sakai
    Department Manager, Administrative Services
    Local: 3207; 3247
    Randolph A. Sakai
    Department Manager, Administrative Services
  • Margaret Rose R. Clavejo, RSW
    Acting Department Manager, Ancillary Services
    Local: 2103; 2105
    Margaret Rose R. Clavejo, RSW
    Acting Department Manager, Ancillary Services
  • Gerald A. Rabe, CPA
    Chief, Accounting Division
    Local: 4071-4072; 4090
    Gerald A. Rabe, CPA
    Chief, Accounting Division
  • Grace G. Yra, CPA
    Chief, Billing and Claims Division
    Local: 4060-4063
    Grace G. Yra, CPA
    Chief, Billing and Claims Division
  • Marites R. Perez, CPA
    Acting Chief, Budget Division
    Local: 4071-4072; 4090
    Marites R. Perez, CPA
    Acting Chief, Budget Division
  • Carlos B. Ocampo
    OIC, Procurement Division
    Local: 4096; 4066-4070
    Carlos B. Ocampo
    OIC, Procurement Division
  • Albert S. Jimenez II, CPA
    Chief, Treasury Division
    Local: 4050-4053
    Albert S. Jimenez II, CPA
    Chief, Treasury Division
  • Engr. Ricardo C. Limpin
    Chief, Engineering and Maintenance Division
    Local: 4000-4002
    Engr. Ricardo C. Limpin
    Chief, Engineering and Maintenance Division
  • Archt. Rogelio D. Caringal
    Chief, General Services Division
    Local: 3219-3220
    Archt. Rogelio D. Caringal
    Chief, General Services Division
  • Jean A. Wong
    Acting Chief, Human Resource Management Division
    Local: 3838; 3215-3216
    Jean A. Wong
    Acting Chief, Human Resource Management Division
  • Alvin Rey P. de Leon
    Chief, Property and Supply Management Division
    Local: 4081-4084
    Alvin Rey P. de Leon
    Chief, Property and Supply Management Division
  • Vilma D. Amil, RND
    Chief, Nutrition and Dietetics Division
    Local: 4044-4046
    Vilma D. Amil, RND
    Chief, Nutrition and Dietetics Division
  • Margaret Rose R. Clavejo, RSW
    Chief, Patient Services Division
    Local: 2103; 2105
    Margaret Rose R. Clavejo, RSW
    Chief, Patient Services Division

  • Chief, Pharmacy Division
    Local: 4055-4057
    Chief, Pharmacy Division
  • Emilia S. Maralit, RSW
    Chief, Social Services Division
    Local: 5112-5113
    Emilia S. Maralit, RSW
    Chief, Social Services Division

MEDICAL
SERVICES

  • Gerardo S. Manzo, M.D.
    Deputy Executive Director
    Local: 3240; 3244
    Gerardo S. Manzo, M.D.
    Deputy Executive Director
  • James O. Ho Khe Sui, M.D.
    Head, Adult Cardiology Department
    Local: 3203-3204
    James O. Ho Khe Sui, M.D.
    Head, Adult Cardiology Department
  • Kurt Glenn C. Jacoba, M.D.
    Head, Clinical Cardiology Division
    Local: 3233
    Kurt Glenn C. Jacoba, M.D.
    Head, Clinical Cardiology Division
  • Ramoncito B. Tria, M.D.
    Head, Invasive Cardiology Division
    Ramoncito B. Tria, M.D.
    Head, Invasive Cardiology Division
  • Viannely Berwyn F. Flores, M.D.
    Head, Non-Invasive Cardiology Division
    Local: 3140-3146
    Viannely Berwyn F. Flores, M.D.
    Head, Non-Invasive Cardiology Division
  • Eden A. Gabriel, M.D.
    Head, Electrocardiology Division
    Local: 2117
    Eden A. Gabriel, M.D.
    Head, Electrocardiology Division
  • Joel S. Paz, M.D.
    Head, Vascular Medicine Division
    Local: 3234
    Joel S. Paz, M.D.
    Head, Vascular Medicine Division

  • Head, Surgery and Anesthesia Department
    Local: 3242
    Head, Surgery and Anesthesia Department
  • Christopher C. Cheng, M.D.
    Head, Adult Cardiothoracic Surgery Division
    Local: 4013
    Christopher C. Cheng, M.D.
    Head, Adult Cardiothoracic Surgery Division
  • Karyn P. Luna, M.D.
    OIC, Pedia Cardiothoracic Surgery Division
    Karyn P. Luna, M.D.
    OIC, Pedia Cardiothoracic Surgery Division
  • Edgar S. Tuazon, M.D.
    OIC, Vascular Surgery Division
    Local: 5134
    Edgar S. Tuazon, M.D.
    OIC, Vascular Surgery Division
  • Florian R. Nuevo, M.D.
    Head, Cardiovascular Anesthesia Division
    Florian R. Nuevo, M.D.
    Head, Cardiovascular Anesthesia Division
  • Aristides G. Panlilio, M.D.
    Head, Allied Medical Specialties Department
    Local: 3234
    Aristides G. Panlilio, M.D.
    Head, Allied Medical Specialties Department

  • Head, Radiological Sciences Division
    Local: 2123-2127; 2154-2155
    Head, Radiological Sciences Division
  • Jerry M. Obaldo, M.D.
    Head, Nuclear Medicine Division
    Local: 2158; 2164-2165
    Jerry M. Obaldo, M.D.
    Head, Nuclear Medicine Division
  • Arlene M. De Luna, M.D.
    Head, Laboratory Medicine Division
    Local: 5121
    Arlene M. De Luna, M.D.
    Head, Laboratory Medicine Division
  • Consuelo G. Suarez, M.D.
    Head, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Division
    Consuelo G. Suarez, M.D.
    Head, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Division
  • Vincent Rafael A. Jocson, M.D.
    Head, Renal and Metabolic Division
    Local: 4024-4025
    Vincent Rafael A. Jocson, M.D.
    Head, Renal and Metabolic Division
  • Aileen V. Banzon, M.D.
    Head, Pulmonary Medicine Division
    Local: 2107; 2159-2160
    Aileen V. Banzon, M.D.
    Head, Pulmonary Medicine Division
  • Normita C. Manapat, M.D.
    Head, Ambulatory, Emergency & Critical Care Department
    Normita C. Manapat, M.D.
    Head, Ambulatory, Emergency & Critical Care Department
  • Rhandy P. Panganiban, M.D.
    Head, Emergency Care Division
    Local: 2146
    Rhandy P. Panganiban, M.D.
    Head, Emergency Care Division
  • Luis Martin I. Habana, M.D.
    Head, Critical Care Medicine Division
    Luis Martin I. Habana, M.D.
    Head, Critical Care Medicine Division
  • Antonio C. Pascual, M.D.
    Head, Out-Patient Division
    Local: 5100; 5107
    Antonio C. Pascual, M.D.
    Head, Out-Patient Division
  • Aurora S. Gamponia, M.D.
    Head, Pediatric Cardiology Department
    Local: 2352; 2363
    Aurora S. Gamponia, M.D.
    Head, Pediatric Cardiology Department
  • Magdalena Lagamayo, M.D.
    Head, Pediatric Clinical Cardiology Division
    Local: 2126-2134
    Magdalena Lagamayo, M.D.
    Head, Pediatric Clinical Cardiology Division
  • Juan Reganion, M.D.
    Head, Pediatric Invasive Cardiology Division
    Juan Reganion, M.D.
    Head, Pediatric Invasive Cardiology Division
  • Pacita Jay L. Ballelos, M.D.
    Head, Pediatric Non-Invasive Cardiology Division
    Local: 2352; 2363
    Pacita Jay L. Ballelos, M.D.
    Head, Pediatric Non-Invasive Cardiology Division

EDUCATION, TRAINING AND RESEARCH SERVICES

  • Gilbert C. Vilela, M.D.
    Acting Deputy Executive Director
    Local: 3235
    Gilbert C. Vilela, M.D.
    Acting Deputy Executive Director
  • Maria Teresa B. Abola, M.D.
    Department Manager, Clinical Research
    Local: 3235-3236
    Maria Teresa B. Abola, M.D.
    Department Manager, Clinical Research
  • Ranulfo B. Javelosa, Jr., M.D.
    Acting Department Manager, Education and Training
    Local: 3235-3236
    Ranulfo B. Javelosa, Jr., M.D.
    Acting Department Manager, Education and Training
  • Alexander A. Tuazon, M.D.
    Chief, Clinical Trial and Research Divsiion
    Local: 3905
    Alexander A. Tuazon, M.D.
    Chief, Clinical Trial and Research Divsiion
  • Leahdette O. Padua, M.D.
    Chief, Medical Library Division
    Local: 3617-3620
    Leahdette O. Padua, M.D.
    Chief, Medical Library Division
  • Edgardo E. Ebba, M.D.
    Acting Chief, Preventive Cardiology Division
    Local: 3817-3820
    Edgardo E. Ebba, M.D.
    Acting Chief, Preventive Cardiology Division
  • Maribeth T. Delos Santos, M.D.
    Chief, Medical Education and Training Division
    Local: 3236
    Maribeth T. Delos Santos, M.D.
    Chief, Medical Education and Training Division
  • Eva Teodora T. Sison, RN
    Chief, Nursing Education and Training Division
    Local: 3209-3210; 3261
    Eva Teodora T. Sison, RN
    Chief, Nursing Education and Training Division

NURSING
SERVICES

  • Criselle M. Galang, RN
    Deputy Executive Director for Nursing Services
    Local: 3211
    Criselle M. Galang, RN
    Deputy Executive Director for Nursing Services
  • Marietta A. Velasco, RN, MAN
    Department Manager, General Nursing Department
    Local: 2358-2359
    Marietta A. Velasco, RN, MAN
    Department Manager, General Nursing Department
  • Felicisima T. Romero, RN, MAN
    Acting Department Manager, Special and Critical Care Department
    Local: 2463; 2469; 2478
    Felicisima T. Romero, RN, MAN
    Acting Department Manager, Special and Critical Care Department
  • Maria Charisse Y. Magallanes, RN
    Chief, Division of Critical Care
    Local: 2463; 2469; 2478
    Maria Charisse Y. Magallanes, RN
    Chief, Division of Critical Care
  • Daisy U. Algenio, RN
    Chief, Division of Pediatric Care
    Local: 2463; 2469; 2478
    Daisy U. Algenio, RN
    Chief, Division of Pediatric Care
  • Edgardo C. Mendoza, Jr., RN
    Chief, Division of Specialized Care
    Local: 2238; 2256
    Edgardo C. Mendoza, Jr., RN
    Chief, Division of Specialized Care
  • Susan M. Umali, RN
    Chief, Division of Medical and Surgical Care II
    Local: 2463; 2469; 2478
    Susan M. Umali, RN
    Chief, Division of Medical and Surgical Care II
  • Janine L. Comendador, RN
    Acting Chief, Division of Medical and Surgical Care I
    Local: 2463; 2469; 2478
    Janine L. Comendador, RN
    Acting Chief, Division of Medical and Surgical Care I
  • Karen Idonnah M. Cruz, RN
    Hospital Infection Control Officer
    Local: 2372
    Karen Idonnah M. Cruz, RN
    Hospital Infection Control Officer
  • Mary Grace A. Kayanan, RN
    Supervisor, Central Supplies
    Local: 4030; 4031; 4032; 4033
    Mary Grace A. Kayanan, RN
    Supervisor, Central Supplies
  • Jocelyn D. Fortin
    Supervisor, Linen Section
    Local: 4037; 4038
    Jocelyn D. Fortin
    Supervisor, Linen Section

  • Patient Experience Officer
    Patient Experience Officer
  • Cesania U. Urbano, RN
    Unit Manager
    Cesania U. Urbano, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Christine Joyce B. Gepullano, RN
    Unit Manager
    Christine Joyce B. Gepullano, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Joseph Peter B. Regondola, RN
    Unit Manager
    Joseph Peter B. Regondola, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Neil B. Geneblazo, RN
    Unit Manager
    Neil B. Geneblazo, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Caroline Joyce M. Austria, RN
    Unit Manager
    Caroline Joyce M. Austria, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Janice Love B. Cometa, RN
    Unit Manager
    Janice Love B. Cometa, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Marivi C. Paligutan, RN
    Unit Manager
    Marivi C. Paligutan, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Mary Rose I. Piedad, RN
    Unit Manager
    Mary Rose I. Piedad, RN
    Unit Manager
  • April Lovely S. Gonzales, RN
    Unit Manager
    April Lovely S. Gonzales, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Jayffrey P. De Guia, RN
    Unit Manager
    Jayffrey P. De Guia, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Girlie Jenine M. Tugab, RN
    Unit Manager
    Girlie Jenine M. Tugab, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Jane Ivah P. Ongpauco, RN
    Unit Manager
    Jane Ivah P. Ongpauco, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Ma. Christina J. Omlas, RN
    Unit Manager
    Ma. Christina J. Omlas, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Aelain C. Ocampo, RN
    Unit Manager
    Aelain C. Ocampo, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Joyette Ann F. Mindoro, RN
    Unit Manager
    Joyette Ann F. Mindoro, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Ruthlyn Grace Advento, RN
    Unit Manager
    Ruthlyn Grace Advento, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Jeramie J. Del Rosario, RN
    Unit Manager
    Jeramie J. Del Rosario, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Micah Katrina R. Collong, RN
    Unit Manager
    Micah Katrina R. Collong, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Elbe M. Neo, RN
    Unit Manager
    Elbe M. Neo, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Alta Catherine L. Reyes, RN
    Unit Manager
    Alta Catherine L. Reyes, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Ma. Victoria A. Bautista, RN
    Unit Manager
    Ma. Victoria A. Bautista, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Zenaida S. Josue, RN
    Unit Manager
    Zenaida S. Josue, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Rosario Maria Belen M. Cercado, RN
    Unit Manager
    Rosario Maria Belen M. Cercado, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Ma. Bernadette C. Daza, RN
    Unit Manager
    Ma. Bernadette C. Daza, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Rosa Leah C. Dasoy, RN
    Unit Manager
    Rosa Leah C. Dasoy, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Flordeliza D. Palma, RN
    Unit Manager
    Flordeliza D. Palma, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Donnabelle C. Allauigan, RN
    Unit Manager
    Donnabelle C. Allauigan, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Jesus Ferdinand B. Peralta, RN
    Unit Manager
    Jesus Ferdinand B. Peralta, RN
    Unit Manager
  • Christopher Ian Joseph M. De Guzman, RN
    Unit Manager
    Christopher Ian Joseph M. De Guzman, RN
    Unit Manager
 
Last Modified: July 27, 2020