• MFO Accountability Report Card
  • Good Governance Accountability Report Card
  • Statement of Assets, Liabilities and Networth
  • PhilGEPS Postings
  • Bids and Awards Committee (BAC)
  • Freedom of Information (FOI)
  • JOEL M. ABANILLA, M.D.
    Executive Director
    • JOSEPHINE M. GUILLERMO-LOPEZ, CPA, MBA
      Deputy Executive Director, Hospital Support Services
    • GERARDO S. MANZO, M.D.
      Deputy Executive Director, Medical Services
    • MARIETTA A. VELASCO, RN, MAN
      Acting Department Manager, Nursing Services

    DIRECTOR'S OFFICE

    • Joel M. Abanilla, M.D.
      Executive Director
      Local: 3200-3202
      Joel M. Abanilla, M.D.
      Executive Director
    • Pedro P. San Diego, Jr., M.D., MBA
      Acting Head, Management Services Office
      Local: 3214-3217
      Pedro P. San Diego, Jr., M.D., MBA
      Acting Head, Management Services Office
    • Renato C. Doctor
      OIC, Hospital Information System
      Local: 3214-3215
      Renato C. Doctor
      OIC, Hospital Information System
    • Ma. Theresa C. Barrameda, RN
      Quality Assurance Coordinator
      Local: 3217
      Ma. Theresa C. Barrameda, RN
      Quality Assurance Coordinator

    ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES

    • Josephine M. Guillermo-Lopez, CPA, MBA
      Deputy Executive Director
      Local: 3221-3223; 3249
      Josephine M. Guillermo-Lopez, CPA, MBA
      Deputy Executive Director
    • Corazon M. Perez, CPA
      Head, Administrative and Finance Department
      Local: 3221-3223; 3249
      Corazon M. Perez, CPA
      Head, Administrative and Finance Department
    • Randolph A. Sakai, CESO
      Head, Auxilliary Services Department
      Local: 3207; 3247
      Randolph A. Sakai, CESO
      Head, Auxilliary Services Department
    • Rosalio T. Oclares, CPA
      Chief, Accounting Division
      Local: 4011; 4063-4065
      Rosalio T. Oclares, CPA
      Chief, Accounting Division
    • Grace G. Yra, CPA
      Chief, Budget Division
      Local: 4071-4072; 4090
      Grace G. Yra, CPA
      Chief, Budget Division
    • Albert S. Jimenez II, CPA
      Chief, Credit and Collection Division
      Local: 4050-4053
      Albert S. Jimenez II, CPA
      Chief, Credit and Collection Division
    • Emilia P. Olbes, RPm
      Chief, Human Resource Division
      Local: 3811; 3215-3216; 3821; 3833
      Emilia P. Olbes, RPm
      Chief, Human Resource Division
    • Archt. Rogelio D. Caringal
      Chief, Allied Services Division
      Local: 3219-3220
      Archt. Rogelio D. Caringal
      Chief, Allied Services Division
    • Engr. Ricardo C. Limpin
      Chief, Engineering and Maintenance Division
      Local: 4000-4002
      Engr. Ricardo C. Limpin
      Chief, Engineering and Maintenance Division
    • Vilma D. Amil, RND
      Chief, Nutrition and Dietetics Division
      Local: 4044-4046
      Vilma D. Amil, RND
      Chief, Nutrition and Dietetics Division
    • Imelda M. Vieña, RPh
      Chief, Pharmacy Division
      Local: 4055-4057
      Imelda M. Vieña, RPh
      Chief, Pharmacy Division
    • Alvin Rey P. de Leon
      Chief, Property and Supply Division
      Local: 4081-4084
      Alvin Rey P. de Leon
      Chief, Property and Supply Division
    • Ma. Nerissa A. Remojo, CPA
      Chief, Purchasing Division
      Local: 4066-4070
      Ma. Nerissa A. Remojo, CPA
      Chief, Purchasing Division
    • Margaret Rose R. Clavejo, RSW
      Chief, Social Services Division
      Local: 5112-5113
      Margaret Rose R. Clavejo, RSW
      Chief, Social Services Division

    MEDICAL SERVICES


    • Gerardo S. Manzo, M.D.
      Deputy Executive Director
      Local: 3240; 3244
      Gerardo S. Manzo, M.D.
      Deputy Executive Director
    • James O. Ho Khe Sui, M.D.
      Department Manager, Adult Cardiology
      Local: 3203-3204
      James O. Ho Khe Sui, M.D.
      Department Manager, Adult Cardiology
    • Aristides G. Panlilio, M.D.
      Department Manager, Allied Medical Specialties
      Local: 3234
      Aristides G. Panlilio, M.D.
      Department Manager, Allied Medical Specialties
    • Normita G. Manapat, M.D.
      Department Manager, Ambulatory and Emergency Care
      Local: 5100; 5107
      Normita G. Manapat, M.D.
      Department Manager, Ambulatory and Emergency Care
    • Reynante T. Gamponia, M.D.
      Department Manager, Cardiovascular Surgery and Anesthesia
      Local: 3242
      Reynante T. Gamponia, M.D.
      Department Manager, Cardiovascular Surgery and Anesthesia
    • Gilbert C. Vilela, M.D.
      Department Manager, Education, Training and Research
      Local: 3236
      Gilbert C. Vilela, M.D.
      Department Manager, Education, Training and Research
    • Juliet J. Balderas, M.D.
      Department Manager, Pediatric Cardiology
      Local: 2352; 2363
      Juliet J. Balderas, M.D.
      Department Manager, Pediatric Cardiology
    • Kurt Glenn C. Jacoba, M.D.
      Division Chief, Clinical Cardiology
      Local: 3233
      Kurt Glenn C. Jacoba, M.D.
      Division Chief, Clinical Cardiology
    • Reynaldo A. Fajardo, M.D.
      Division Chief, Critical Care Cardiology
      Local: 2247-2248
      Reynaldo A. Fajardo, M.D.
      Division Chief, Critical Care Cardiology
    • Ma. Belen O. Carisma, M.D.
      Division Chief, Electrocardiology
      Local: 2117
      Ma. Belen O. Carisma, M.D.
      Division Chief, Electrocardiology
    • Vergel A. Quiogue, M.D.
      Division Chief, Invasive Cardiology
      Local: 2126-2134
      Vergel A. Quiogue, M.D.
      Division Chief, Invasive Cardiology
    • Viannely Berwyn F. Flores, M.D.
      Division Chief, Non-Invasive Cardiology
      Local: 3140-3146
      Viannely Berwyn F. Flores, M.D.
      Division Chief, Non-Invasive Cardiology
    • Ranulfo B. Javelosa, Jr., M.D.
      Division Chief, Preventive Cardiology
      Local: 3817-3820
      Ranulfo B. Javelosa, Jr., M.D.
      Division Chief, Preventive Cardiology
    • Maria Teresa B. Abola, M.D.
      Division Chief, Vascular Medicine
      Local:
      Maria Teresa B. Abola, M.D.
      Division Chief, Vascular Medicine
    • Arlene M. De Luna, M.D.
      Division Chief, Laboratory Medicine
      Local: 5121
      Arlene M. De Luna, M.D.
      Division Chief, Laboratory Medicine
    • Jerry M. Obaldo, M.D.
      Division Chief, Nuclear Medicine
      Local: 2158; 2164-2165
      Jerry M. Obaldo, M.D.
      Division Chief, Nuclear Medicine
    • Ricardo B. Agbayani, M.D.
      Division Chief, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
      Local: 3803-3804
      Ricardo B. Agbayani, M.D.
      Division Chief, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
    • Aileen V. Guzman-Banzon, M.D.
      Division Chief, Pulmonary Medicine
      Local: 2107; 2159-2160
      Aileen V. Guzman-Banzon, M.D.
      Division Chief, Pulmonary Medicine
    • Carolina A. Drilon, M.D.
      Division Chief, Radiological Sciences
      Local: 2123-2127; 2154-2155
      Carolina A. Drilon, M.D.
      Division Chief, Radiological Sciences
    • Vincent Rafael A. Jocson, M.D.
      OIC, Renal and Metabolic
      Local: 4024-4025
      Vincent Rafael A. Jocson, M.D.
      OIC, Renal and Metabolic
    • Lam Sun S. Lao, M.D.
      Division Chief, Emergency Care
      Local: 2146
      Lam Sun S. Lao, M.D.
      Division Chief, Emergency Care
    • Antonio C. Pascual, M.D.
      Division Chief, Out-Patient
      Local: 5100; 5107
      Antonio C. Pascual, M.D.
      Division Chief, Out-Patient
    • Lorenzo Rommel G. Cariño, M.D.
      Division Chief, Adult Cardiothoracic Surgery
      Local: 3241
      Lorenzo Rommel G. Cariño, M.D.
      Division Chief, Adult Cardiothoracic Surgery
    • Renato R. Pacis, M.D.
      Division Chief, Cardiovascular Anesthesia
      Local: 2267-2268
      Renato R. Pacis, M.D.
      Division Chief, Cardiovascular Anesthesia
    • Christopher C. Cheng, M.D.
      Division Chief, Cardiovascular Research
      Local: 4013
      Christopher C. Cheng, M.D.
      Division Chief, Cardiovascular Research
    • Gisel T. Catalan, M.D.
      Acting Chief, Pediatric Cardiothoracic Surgery
      Local: 3254
      Gisel T. Catalan, M.D.
      Acting Chief, Pediatric Cardiothoracic Surgery
    • Edgar S. Tuazon, M.D.
      Division Chief, Vascular Surgery
      Local: 5134
      Edgar S. Tuazon, M.D.
      Division Chief, Vascular Surgery
    • Joyce S. Jumangit, M.D.
      Division Chief, Education
      Local: 3903-3904
      Joyce S. Jumangit, M.D.
      Division Chief, Education
    • Cleopatra Q. Palencia
      Division Chief, Medical Records
      Local: 3617-3620
      Cleopatra Q. Palencia
      Division Chief, Medical Records
    • Ramoncito S. Habaluyas, M.D.
      Division Chief, Research
      Local: 3905
      Ramoncito S. Habaluyas, M.D.
      Division Chief, Research
    • Maribeth T. Delos Santos, M.D.
      Division Chief, Training
      Local: 3236
      Maribeth T. Delos Santos, M.D.
      Division Chief, Training
    • Aurora S. Gamponia, M.D.
      Division Chief, Pediatric Clinical and Intensive Care
      Local: 2352; 2363
      Aurora S. Gamponia, M.D.
      Division Chief, Pediatric Clinical and Intensive Care
    • Pacita Jay L. Ballelos, M.D.
      Division Chief, Pediatric Diagnostics
      Local: 2352; 2363
      Pacita Jay L. Ballelos, M.D.
      Division Chief, Pediatric Diagnostics

    NURSING SERVICES


    • Marietta A. Velasco, RN, MAN
      Acting Department Manager
      Local: 3211-3213
      Marietta A. Velasco, RN, MAN
      Acting Department Manager
    • Criselle M. Galang, RN
      Head, Department of Clinical Areas
      Local: 2358-2359
      Criselle M. Galang, RN
      Head, Department of Clinical Areas
    • Felicisima T. Romero, RN, MAN
      Acting Head, Department of Special Areas
      Local: 2463; 2469; 2478
      Felicisima T. Romero, RN, MAN
      Acting Head, Department of Special Areas
    • Karen Idonnah M. Cruz, RN
      Hospital Infection Control Officer
      Local: 2372
      Karen Idonnah M. Cruz, RN
      Hospital Infection Control Officer
    • Janine L. Comendador, RN
      Acting Chief, Division of Medical and Surgical Care I
      Local: 2463; 2469; 2478
      Janine L. Comendador, RN
      Acting Chief, Division of Medical and Surgical Care I
    • Susan M. Umali, RN
      Chief, Division of Medical and Surgical Care II
      Local: 2463; 2469; 2478
      Susan M. Umali, RN
      Chief, Division of Medical and Surgical Care II
    • Daisy U. Algenio, RN
      Chief, Division of Pediatric Care
      Local: 2463; 2469; 2478
      Daisy U. Algenio, RN
      Chief, Division of Pediatric Care
    • Rosalinda M. Madrid, RN, MAN
      Chief, Division of Out-Patient and Diagnostic Care
      Local: 2463; 2469; 2478
      Rosalinda M. Madrid, RN, MAN
      Chief, Division of Out-Patient and Diagnostic Care
    • Maria Charisse Y. Magallanes, RN
      Chief, Division of Critical Care
      Local: 2463; 2469; 2478
      Maria Charisse Y. Magallanes, RN
      Chief, Division of Critical Care
    • Edgardo C. Mendoza, Jr., RN
      Chief, Division of Specialized Care
      Local: 2238; 2256
      Edgardo C. Mendoza, Jr., RN
      Chief, Division of Specialized Care
    • Eva Teodora T. Sison, RN
      Chief, Division of Nursing Education and Research
      Local: 3209-3210; 3261
      Eva Teodora T. Sison, RN
      Chief, Division of Nursing Education and Research
     
    Last Modified: November 12, 2018