MEDICAL SERVICES

Asst. Director

Adriano G. De La Paz, M.D.

Private Secretary I*

Shirley A. Esperanza

 

 

CARDIOVASCULAR MEDICINE DEPARTMENT

Department Manager III

Agripino Reloza, M.D.

Secretary I

Melanie R. Laoang

 

 

ADULT CARDIOLOGY DIVISION

Medical Specialist IV

Romeo Divinagracia, M.D.

Medical Specialist III

Efren R. Vicaldo, M.D.

Medical Specialist III

Santos Jose G. Abad, M.D.

Medical Specialist III

Kurt Glen C. Jacoba, M.D.

Medical Specialist III

Reynaldo P. Fajardo, M.D.

Medical Specialist II

Ranulfo B. Javelosa, Jr. M.D.

Medical Specialist II

Ma. Teresa Abola, M.D./

Lao Lam Sun, M.D.

Medical Officer IV

Eduardo T. Buan, M.D.

Medical Officer IV

Geoffrey G. Dy, M.D.

Medical Officer IV

Rene B. Librojo, M.D.

Medical Officer IV

Jose P. Tirona, M.D.

Medical Officer IV

Rowena P. Habaradas, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Gerald C. Vilela, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Patricia J. Agunod, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Shirley C. Umbalin, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Ma. Vilinda Endaya-Villanueva, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Ma. Christy T. Babaran, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Liberty O. Yaneza, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Yolanda D. Guadaña, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Frederick P. Vicente M.D.

Medical Officer III

Angelito U. Medina, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Roy Joseph Antonuitti M. Barcinas, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Andres N. Baysa,JR., M.D.

Medical Officer III

Emmanuel A. Rosales, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Felizen S. Agno, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Leanne Therese T. Lagon, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Angeles M. Alaba, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Josette G. Villanueva, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Lilibeth T. Yap, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Marcelino B. Felizarta, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Ma. Josefa G. Camino, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Jose Voltaire M. Nadurata, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Arnel B. Romeo, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Vivian A. De La Rosa, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Ma. Rowena Joy M. Azarraga, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Anna Liza C. Alquizalas, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Alisa P. Bernan, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Geraldine C. Ebo, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Agapito S. Fortuno,JR., M.D.

Medical Officer II

Medical Officer II

Ezra DM. Sevilla, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Vincent R. Sinay, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Myla Gloria S. Supe, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Christian U. Torralba, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Richard Nicandro R. Torres, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Ma. Theresa M. Umali, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Valentin G. Yabes, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Alina Fatima M. Hojilla, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Crisostomo J. San Jose, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Ma.Sylvia Theresa DP. Pido, M.D.

Clerk IV

Rosalinda C. Fronda

Clerk IV

Lilian M. Balboa

Clerk III

Ma. Luisa B. Alberto

 

 

NON-INVASIVE DIAGNOSTIC CARDIOLOGY DIVISION

Medical Specialist IV

Romeo J. Santos, M.D./

Medical Specialist III

Medical Specialist III

Teofilo C. Cantre, M.D.

Medical Specialist II

Medical Specialist I

Viannely Berwyn F. Flores, M.D.

Medical Specialist I

Medical Technologist III

Regino L. Escobal

Medical Technologist II

Melma Jean S. Evangelista

Medical Technologist II

Vene C. Evangelista

Medical Technologist II

Mercedes C. Legaspi

Medical Technologist II

Edna G. Estacio

Medical Technologist II

Donie B. Jimenez

Medical Technologist II

Enrique C. Alarcon

Medical Technologist II

Elmer Benedic E. Collong

Medical Technologist II

Henrietta T. Lomocso

Medical Technologist II

Ray C. Terrado

Medical Technologist II

Ma. Roselyn B. Domingo

Medical Technologist II

Maria Gina L. Basco

Medical Technologist II

Alejandro C. Dijamco

Medical Technologist I

Portia R. Gutierrez

Medical Technologist I

Arthur P. Blancaflor

Medical Technologist I

Marjorie N. Carbungco

Medical Technologist I

(Rossila J. Caday) Res. 9.20.99

Medical Technologist I

Jennifer G. Ricafrente

Medical Technologist I

Amor Mia S. Benito

Medical Technologist I

Jeffrey G. Mark Leido

Medical Technologist I

Ador S. Alvior

Medical Technologist I

Vernon E. Mazo

Medical Technologist I

Michael S. Savari

Medical Technologist I

Manolito G. Ignacio

Medical Technologist I

Eulogio B. Go, JR.

Medical Technologist I

Ivy M. Vito

Medical Technologist I

Antonio C. Villalon

Laboratory Technician I

Raymond V. Rosani

Laboratory Technician I

Gilbert D. Espiritu

Laboratory Technician I

Marvin D. Cruz

Clerk IV

Asuncion S. Rara

Clerk IV

Emelita M. Rosalin

Clerk IV

Cecilia E. Artates

Clerk IV

Wilhelmina D. Espiritu

Clerk IV

Jocelyn A. Sasi

Clerk III

Fredelyn T. Barot

Clerk III

Paulino V. Endaya

Clerk III

Khristine Jazzel A. Estrellado

Clerk III

Diosdado C. Marca

Clerk III

Millionida G. Raon

Clerk III

Felicidad O. Loreno

Rep. Machine Oper. II

Genaro M. Vacaro

 

 

INVASIVE DIAGNOSTIC & THERAPEUTIC CARIOLOGY DIVISION

Medical Specialist IV

Carlitos C. Saldivar, M.D.

Medical Specialist III

Dy Bun Yok, M.D.

Medical Specialist III

Noe A. Babilonia, M.D.

Medical Specialist III

Belen O. Carisma, M.D.

Medical Specialist II

Vergel Quiogue, M.D.

Medical Specialist II

James Ho Khe Sui, M.D.

Medical Specialist I

Medical Specialist I

Josephine Saligan, M.D.

Medical Technologist III

Leonardo C. Navarro, JR.

Medical Technologist II

Reginald B. Buan

Medical Technologist II

Manuel G. Tabing

Medical Technologist II

Julius P. Mas

Medical Technologist I

Dyna Marie T. Turqueza

Medical Technologist I

Teddy Z. Andres

Laboratory Technician I

Hilario C. De La Rosa

Clerk IV

Natividad G. De La Cruz

Clerk III

Marissa C. Reyes

Clerk III

Maira S. Saño

 

 

OUT-PATIENT DIVISION

Medical Specialist IV

Annette P. Borromeo

Medical Specialist III

Euprepes B. Donato, M.D./

Medical Specialist III

Ramoncito B. Tria, M.D.

Medical Specialist III

Medical Specialist II

Jesus Edgar Villano, M.D./

Antonio Pascual, M.D.

Medical Technologist II

Ma. Ginia M. Javier

Medical Technologist I

Ronald P. Nacu

Medical Technologist I

Jeric C. Baluyot

Clerk IV

Merle M. Saracanlao

Clerk IV

Paz O. Veran

Clerk III

Teresita A. Almodal

Clerk III

Ma. Victoria R. Montealto

Clerk III

Emelita G. Biglang-Awa

Clerk III

Conrado P. Mañanita

 

 

PEDIATRIC CARDIOLOGY DIVISION

Medical Specialist IV

Medical Specialist III

Ma. Lourdes SR. Casas, M.D.

Medical Specialist II

Aurora S. Gamponia, M.D.

Aurelia G. Leus, M.D.

Medical Specialist II

Eduardo P. Manrique, M.D./

Magdalena Lagamayo, M.D.

Medical Officer IV

Juan G. Reganion, M.D.

Medical Officer IV

Evelyn Antonette E. Hilario, M.D.

Medical Officer IV

Elaine S. Bensurto, M.D.

Medical Officer IV

Anna Luisa A. De Jesus, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Judith E. Panergo, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Martha Socorro M. Martinez, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Darios Adriano, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Mari Flor L. Pami, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Edelwisa P. Mercado, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Jennifer Freida M. Del Campo, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Blandina Trinidad F. Ferrera, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Jonnie B. Nuñez, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Vicky R. Gonzales, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Ma. Dolores B. Victor, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Mayonelo R. Yanilla, M.D.

Clerk III

Lorna S. Mangaliman

 

 

CARDIAC, PHYSICAL MEDICINE REHABILITATION DIVISION

Medical Specialist IV

Marcelo R. Esguerra, M.D.

Medical Specialist III

Ricardo B. Agbayani, M.D.

Physical Therapist IV

Judith Q. Santos

Physical Therapist III

Ma. Sirikit Carol S. Tan

Physical Therapist III

Lizette R. Ludan

Physical Therapist II

Rogelita A. Geronimo

Physical Therapist II

Al S. Legaspi

Physical Therapist II

Brian Anthony Co Ong

Physical Therapist II

Mark Allan P. Lorenzo

Psychologist II

Nicanor Poblacion

Physical Therapy Tech. II

Ariel A. Sulit

Laboratory Technician I

Carlos S. De Mesa

Clerk III

Emiliano A. Costales, Jr.

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF SURGERY AND ANESTHESIA

Department Manager III

Manuel T. Chuachiaco, M.D.

(Avenilo P. Aventura, M.D. ret

Secretary I

Graciela D. Estrella

 

 

CARDIOVASCULAR DIVISION

Medical Specialist IV

Medical Specialist III

con-current (Dr. L. D. Torres)

Medical Specialist III

Florante B. Lomibao, M.D.

Medical Specialist III

Florimond A. Garcia, M.D.

Medical Specialist III

Renato A. Villanueva, M.D.

Medical Specialist III

Florante C. Tomacruz, M.D.

Medical Specialist III

Florencio G. Castillo, Jr., M.D.

Medical Specialist III

Gerardo S. Manzo, M.D.

Medical Specialist II

Aquileo C. Rico, M.D.

Medical Specialist I

Cecilio G. Celino, M.D.

Medical Officer IV

Romeo Nelson C. Lee, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Ramon O. Ribu, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Victor Bonifacio O. Hofileña, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Francisco M. Peralta, JR., M.D.

Medical Officer II

Joseph J. Bautista, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Roberto S. Cristobal, M.D.

Medical Technologist III

Carlo M. De Jesus

Medical Technologist II

Eugenio N. Mariano, Jr.

Medical Technologist II

Hermogenes S. Lopez, III

Medical Technologist II

Roden T. Mijares

Medical Technologist I

Jojo Alvin C. Padilla

Medical Technologist I

Joseph E. Chan

Medical Technologist I

Jonathan C. Acay

Medical Technologist I

Rhodnie R. Manalo

Medical Technologist I

Jhoanna S. Pascasio

Medical Technologist I

Catherine F. Aycocho

Medical Technologist I

Clerk IV

Leticia L. Tion

Clerk III

Ma. Erlinda O. De Leon

Clerk III

Sheila Marie D. Andal

Laboratory Technician

Manuel T. Galvan

Laboratory Technician

Justo P. Caparal

Laboratory Aide III

William V. Venteres

Laboratory Aide III

Raul Q. Dingginbayan

 

 

ANESTHESIOLOGY DIVISION

Medical Specialist IV

Adelina S. Lim, M.D./

Medical Specialist IV

Renato R. Pacis, M.D.

Medical Specialist III

Ma. Rosario R. Oppus, M.D.

Jose Renee Valera, M.D.

Medical Specialist II

Cesario R. Allbano, M.D./

Medical Officer III

Edgardo A. Cuadro, M.D.

Medical Officer II (MO III)

Tutti Paul G. Fuentes, M.D.

Medical Officer II (MO III)

Anita Lourdes M. Tesoro, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Romy G. Alvarez, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Eilene M. Avestruz, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Ma. Teresa B. Lapesura , M.D.

Medical Officer I

Vernilo E. Libago, M.D.

Medical Officer I

Medical Officer I

Medical Officer I

Laboratory Technician I

Mary Ann A. Rada

Laboratory Technician I

Epifanio A. Avila

Clerk III

Julieta S. Santiago

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF ALLIED MEDICAL & SPECIALTIES

Department Manager III

Raul Jara, M.D.

Secretary I

 

 

BIOLOGICAL & CLINICAL LABORATORY DIVISION

Medical Specialist IV

Danilo M. Giron, M.D.

Medical Specialist III

Marissa A. Orillaza, M.D.

Medical Specialist II

Carmela Tan, M.D.

Medical Specialist II

Medical Officer III

Elizabeth R. Ambal, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Aodh Matthew P. Visitacion, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Bernadette R. Asuncion, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Antonio P. Barroso, M.D. III

Medical Officer II

Peter Adelbert S. Aguda, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Frederick R. Llanera, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Jose Manuel C. Atienza, M.D.

Medical Officer I

Roger H. Kalalo, M.D.

Medical Officer I

Gerard Fabian L. Goco, M.D.

Medical Officer I

Anna Jessica A. Ortiga, M.D.

Medical Officer I

Leo M. Malunes

Medical Officer I

Medical Technologist IV

Lerma Y. Ceñido

Medical Technologist IV

Araceli Z.. Fernandez

Medical Technologist IV

Teresita DL. Quan

Medical Technologist IV

Elvira C. Sison

Medical Technologist IV

Alma C. Luces

Medical Technologist IV

Celia S. Segovia

Medical Technologist IV

Efleda P. Candelaria

Medical Technologist IV

Marissa M. Relucio

Medical Technologist IV

Soledad Cacatian

Medical Technologist IV

Lynnilda C. Sese

Medical Technologist IV

Rosalinda T. Villaruel

Medical Technologist IV

Elnora T. Puray

Medical Technologist IV

Carol C. Magcalas

Medical Technologist IV

Dale Vincent E. Trinidad

Medical Technologist IV

Roger T. Gonzales

Medical Technologist IV

Charles D. Alvarez, Jr.

Medical Technologist IV

Amelia L. Bautista

Medical Technologist IV

Wilfredo D. Orbeta, JR.

Medical Technologist III

Elvira R. Torres

Medical Technologist III

Danilo M. Ramonolos

Medical Technologist III

Leo S. Eñano

Medical Technologist III

Susana D. Castillo

Medical Technologist III

Alma F. Sarita

Medical Technologist III

Anneline Atencia

Medical Technologist III

Brenda L. Abarejo

Medical Technologist III

Ma. Lourdes V. Manalo

Medical Technologist III

Mary May Joan I. Pascua

Medical Technologist III

Marivic R. De Los Santos

Medical Technologist III

Jocelyn S. Gonzales

Medical Technologist II

Juliet R. Relos

Medical Technologist II

May A. Talosa

Medical Technologist II

Marilou S. Melgarejo

Medical Technologist II

Adonis C. Guilon

Medical Technologist II

Maria Pacita B. Rivera

Medical Technologist I

Hazel P. Rian

Medical Technologist I

Emlyn P. Tortona

Clerk IV

D'Leonore F. Padilla

Clerk IV

Demetria D. Calonge

Clerk III

Juanito V. Decena

Clerk III

Rosalinda G. Simeon

Clerk III

Laflor T. Adviento

Laboratory Technician I

Francisco H. Rivera

Laboratory Technician I

Gregorio B. Cura

Laboratory Technician I

Domingo B. De Los Reyes

Laboratory Technician I

Leopoldo I. Batac, Jr.

Laboratory Technician I

 

 

PULMONARY DIVISION

Medical Specialist IV

Teresita S. De Guia, M.D.

Medical Specialist III

Milagros Bautista, M.D./

Teresita De Castro, M.D.

Medical Specialist II

Fernando Ayuyao, M.D./

Percival Punzal, M.D.

Medical Officer IV

Maria Regina O. Chuatico, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Charito J. Carbon, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Angelo Y. Melliton, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Ana Maria B. Reyes, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Gisela M. Ardiente, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Ma. Theresa T. Policarpio, M.D.

Respiratory Therapist III

Ma. Flordeliza M. Sanchez

Respiratory Therapist III

Magtanggol V. Mojica

Respiratory Therapist III

Ma. Angelica H. Enriquez

Respiratory Therapist II

Ma. Nanette G. Deyro

Respiratory Therapist II

Ma. Lourdes A. Gapas

Respiratory Therapist II

Gina G. Guevara

Respiratory Therapist II

Wilmer G. Valera

Respiratory Therapist II

Jacqueline M. Bacani

Respiratory Therapist II

Desmund G. Curameng

Respiratory Therapist I

Jeah A. Sabillo

Respiratory Therapist I

Jennifer P. Salalila

Respiratory Therapist I

Bayani D. Udtuhan

Respiratory Therapist I

Marilyn DC. Marasigan

Respiratory Therapist I

Marion Candida Kathleen R. Reyes

Respiratory Therapist I

Ma. Theodora T. Rosales

Respiratory Therapist I

Julio V. Balagtas, Jr.

Respiratory Therapist I

Arlene Mildred A. D. Cañafranca

Respiratory Therapist I

Ernesto T. De Los Reyes

Respiratory Therapist I

Roger L. Sansano

Respiratory Therapist I

Caroline May Manuel

Respiratory Therapist I

Odillo L. Asuncion

Respiratory Therapist I

Marites D. Estacio

Clerk IV

Ma. Pinky V. Umali

Clerk III

Ria V. Sansano

Laboratory Technician I

Danilo T. Villanueva

Laboratory Technician I

Saebmar H. Hitosis

Laboratory Technician I

Salvio L. Bellen, Jr.

 

 

RADIOLOGICAL SCIENCES DIVISION

Medical Specialist IV

Honorato H. Piedad, M.D

Medical Specialist III

Ismael G. Torres, M.D.

Medical Specialist III

Orestes Monzon, M.D.

Medical Specialist II

Orlando R. Ignacio, M.D.

Medical Specialist I

Romulo G. Vea, M.D.

Pedro Danilo Lagamayo

Medical Specialist I

Jerry M. Obaldo, M.D.

Medical Specialist I

Angelo O. Martinez, M.D./

Francisco Catapia, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Fernando C. Azarcon, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Jane H. Bautista, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Jose Alfonso D. Doria, M.D.

Medical Officer III

Louisea Marie L. Bonoan, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Marvin T. Tamaña, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Emerson V. Ang, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Sarah Victoria G. Lukban, M.D.

Medical Officer II

Medical Officer I

Raymond Augustus O. Conlu, M.D.

Medical Officer I

Edilberto L. Agas, JR. II, M.D.

Radiologic Technologist V

Nestor T. Elequin

Radiologic Technologist IV

Nilo M. Villanueva

Radiologic Technologist IV

Emmanuel B. Tan

Radiologic Technologist III

Ramon A. Sacluti

Radiologic Technologist III

Alemar K. Centi

Radiologic Technologist III

Joselito B. Bermido

Radiologic Technologist III

Danny F. Tibio

Radiologic Technologist III

Normina O. Haboc

Radiologic Technologist III

Maita D. Morales

Radiologic Technologist II

Henry M. Banaira

Radiologic Technologist II

Ronaldo R. Briones

Radiologic Technologist II

Alberto R. Yamar, JR.

Radiologic Technologist II

Frederick O. Loreno

Radiologic Technologist II

Raquel F. Sanchez

Radiologic Technologist II

Frank S. Geronimo

Radiologic Technologist II

Michael C. De La Cruz

Radiologic Technologist II

Carlito D. Gonzales, Jr.

Radiologic Technologist II

Manuel D. Real

Radiologic Technologist II

Tuscanini C. Rodrigo

Radiologic Technologist II

Mylene V. Tajan

Radiologic Technologist II

Elrico C. Decano

Radiologic Technologist II

Nelson P. Barrameda

Radiologic Technologist II

Angelo Edilberto I. Batac

Radiologic Technologist II

Emilio E. Marasigan

Clerk IV

Lourdes P. Causaren

Clerk IV

Thelma A. Borja

Clerk IV

Ramon C. Aban

Clerk III

Imelda R. Abante

Clerk III

Larry O. Nieves

Clerk III

Joaquin F. Haboc

Clerk III

Mary Grace G. Magno

 

 

RENAL & METABOLIC DIVISION

Medical Specialist IV

Medical Specialist III

Robert Soriano, M.D.

Medical Technologist III

Nilo D. Buhayan

Medical Technologist II

Ralph M. Diaz

Medical Technologist II

Imelda P. Monis

Medical Technologist II

Perla Q. Lilagan

Medical Technologist II

Ma. Cherrie R. Mendoza

Laboratory Technician I

Dennis M. Borbe

 

 

MEDICAL RECORDS & LIBRARY DIVISION

Division Chief II

Fulceda J. Cabanos

Librarian III

Records Officer III

Digna P. Ilacad

Librarian II

Jeanette Z. Burillo

Librarian II

Susan V. Cabrera

Records Officer II

Liberty D. Orogo

Records Officer II

Gina O. Mission

Records Officer I

Merlinda D. Ocop

Records Officer I

Allan M. Doliente

Records Officer I

Digna Rhodora C. Jaramillo

Records Officer I

Tuben Ariel C. Rago

Records Officer I

Ma. Violeta D. Enaje

Records Officer I

Indira D. Manlagnit

Clerk IV

Sofia M. Felipe

Clerk III

Rep. Machine Oper. III

Michael M. Mission

 

 

BLOOD BANK DIVISION

Medical Specialist IV

Leonisa Sagun, M.D. (NVBSP)

Medical Technologist IV

Judy M. Dy

Medical Technologist III

Eric Antonio D. Maulion

Medical Technologist III

Marites D. Derit

Medical Technologist III

Vicente S. Lanoria, JR.

Medical Technologist III

Arthur T. Ardiente

Medical Technologist II

Arnold M. Rayo

Medical Technologist II

Josephine V. Pang

Medical Technologist II

Raul P. Mananghaya

Medical Technologist I

Mary Ann A. Preching

Medical Technologist I

Joel N. Saludarez

Medical Technologist I

Mary Joyce P. Alarilla

Medical Technologist I

Annaliza N. Moya

Clerk IV

Fidela S. Rosario

Clerk III

Josefina J. De La Cruz

Laboratory Technician I

Napoleon G. Clemente

Laboratory Technician I

Danilo B. Muyco