MEDICAL SERVICES
 
Assistant Director Romeo A. Divinagracia,  MD
Private Secretary I Shirley A. Esperanza

 

DEPARTMENT OF CARDIOVASCULAR MEDICINE
 
Head, Dept. of Cardiovascular Medicine Jose A. Yulde., M.D.
Secretary I Melanie R. Laoang

 

ADULT CARDIOLOGY DIVISION
 
Chief, Adult Cardiology Division Noe A. Babilonia, M.D.
Medical Specialist III Kurt Glenn C. Jacoba, M.D.
Medical Specialist III Efren R. Vicaldo, M.D.
Medical Specialist II Lao Lam Sun, M.D.
Medical Specialist II Ranulfo B. Javelosa Jr., M.D.
Medical Specialist II Cesar S. Recto II M.D.
Chief Resident Fellow
Alexander D. Ang, M.D.
Chief Resident Fellow Gerry C. Tan, M.D.
Chief Resident Fellow Ronnie M. Mabalot, M.D.
Chief Resident Fellow Jose Melanio Grayda, M.D.
Chief Resident Fellow Edwin Tiempo, M.D.
Chief Resident Fellow Arthur Ferrolino, M.D.
Chief Resident Fellow Rachelle C. Tongol, M.D.
Chief Resident Fellow Elroy Curabo, M.D.
Chief Resident Fellow Jason See, M.D.
Chief Resident Fellow Brett Batoctoy, M.D.
Chief Resident Fellow Eden Gabriel, M.D.
Senior Fellow
Rowena Cacas, M.D.
Senior Fellow Nathaniel Cortez, M.D.
Senior Fellow Ronald E. Cuyco, M.D.
Senior Fellow Elenor M. Gagalang, M.D.
Senior Fellow Neil T. Gomez, M.D.
Senior Fellow Joyce S. Jumangit, M.D.
Senior Fellow Edher C. Lariosa, M.D.
Senior Fellow Ronald C. Lariosa, M.D.
Senior Fellow Josephine C. Milo, M.D.
Senior Fellow Teresita S. Pang, M.D.
Senior Fellow Elsa V. Pardines, M.D.
Senior Fellow Geraldine L. Yap, M.D.
Junior Fellow Elmer L. Apaga, M.D.
Junior Fellow
Rosella S. Arellano, M.D.
Junior Fellow Max Geronimo Butardo, M.D.
Junior Fellow Daniel A. Diño, M.D.
Junior Fellow Neil D. Erguiza, M.D.
Junior Fellow Judy Theresa P. Fortinez, M.D.
Junior Fellow Ricardo Javison, M.D.
Junior Fellow Noel Lamorena, M.D.
Junior Fellow Dorothy Marcelino, M.D.
Junior Fellow Manuel Montenegro, M.D.
Junior Fellow Kenneth Oporto, M.D.
Junior Fellow Rhandy Panganiban, M.D.
Junior Fellow Arbel Perete, M.D.
Junior Fellow Emmanuel Rebollido, M.D.
Junior Fellow Juanito Rodulfo, M.D.
Junior Fellow Mildred Sayco, M.D.
Junior Fellow Joseph George Tamayo, M.D.
Junior Fellow Eduardo L. Tin Hay, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Jose Beswilan, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Justina S. Calibuso, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Marita Co-de Leon, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Angelita Go, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Onasis Y. Go. M.D.
1st Year Fellow Kathleen G. Go, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Marife Theresa S. Quiblat-Abrena, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Jonathan Morley K. Ramirez, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Nerio Zabala, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Rey C. Alvarez, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Maria Cristina T. Atienza, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Felibert O. Dianco, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Mary Jennifer V. Dimayuga, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Estefanio E. Enriquez, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Rainelda B. Flores, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Ronald P. Galicio, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Ian E. Guerrero, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Emily C. Lapena, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Darwin O. Misa, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Leadette O. Padua, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Chito C. Permejo, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Geraldine G. Pon, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Gerardo S. Razon, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Erwin K. Sarapuddin, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Corbelita DG. Sengson, M.D.
1st Year Fellow Mario Victor M. Villardo, M.D.
Clerk IV Rosalinda C. Fronda
Data Encoder Grace V. Cuzon

 

NON-INVASIVE DIAGNOSTIC CARDIOLOGY DIVISION
 
Chief,Non-Invasive Diagnostic Cardiology Div. Raul Jara, M.D.
Medical Specialist IV Romeo J. Santos, M.D.
Medical Specialist II Viannely Berwyn F. Flores, M.D.
Medical Specialist I Luis Raymond T. Go, M.D.
Medical Specialist I James F. Cayetano, M.D.
Medical Technologist IV Teresita DL. Quan
Medical Technologist IV Elmer Benedict E. Collong
Medical Technologist III Marites D. Derit
Medical Technologist II Portia G. Jimenez
Medical Technologist II Edna G. Estacio
Medical Technologist II Catherine Fernandez
Medical Technologist II Arthur P. Blancaflor
Medical Technologist II Ethel May R. Domingo
Medical Technologist II Florabel C. Estil
Medical Technologist II Jennifer G. Ricafrente
Medical Technologist II Vernon E. Mazo
Medical Technologist II Mary Ann Tejada
Medical Technologist I Aileen Senga
Medical Technologist I Eulogio B. Go, JR.
Medical Technologist I Rochelle M. Adelin
Medical Technologist I Armi B. Austria
Medical Technologist I Manuel De Villa, III
Medical Technologist I Ijii Januare
Medical Technologist I Llewelyn G. Ladlad
Medical Technologist I Grace N. Mata
Medical Technologist I Ruel V. Parana
Medical Technologist I Aracellie G. Aquino
Medical Technologist I Joy Anne Reotutar
Medical Technologist I Sharon Roque
Laboratory Aide Raymond V. Rosani
Clerk IV Felicidad O. Marca
Clerk IV Asuncion S. Rara
Clerk IV Emelita M. Rosalin
Clerk IV Cecilia E. Artates
Clerk IV Jocelyn A. Sasi
Clerk III Paulino V. Endaya
Clerk III Khristine Jazzel A. Estrellado
Clerk III Diosdado C. Marca
Clerk III Millionida G. Raon
Clerk III Rosana A. Blaza
Clerk III Millonida R. Tirol
Data Encoder I Jenny R. Pascua
Reproduction Machine Operator II Genaro M. Vacaro

 

INVASIVE DIAGNOSTIC AND THERAPEUTIC CARDIOLOGY DIVISION
 
 
Chief, Invasive Diagnostic and Therapeutic Cardiology Division Vergel A. Quiogue, M.D.
Chief, Interventions Section Dy Bun O. Yok, M.D.
Chief, Diagnostic Section James Ho Khe Sui, M.D.
Coordinator, Medical Technologist IV Wilfredo D. Orbeta Jr.
Medical Technologist IV Leonardo C. Navarro, Jr.
Medical Technologist III Ray C. Terrado
Medical Technologist II Mario G. Lopez
Medical Technologist I Joseph C. Barrion
Medical Technologist I Mariano A. Bautista, Jr.
Medical Technologist I Ivan B. Feticio
Medical Technologist I Rogelio A. Bensan, Jr.
Medical Technologist I Alejandro C. Dijamco
Head Nurse Westphalia G. Patiño
Nurse III Adelina H. Sacdal
Nurse III Jesus Ferdinand B. Peralta
Nurse III Jean G. Simon
Nurse III Leonarda S. Relleve
Nurse III Ramos M. Fidelis
Nurse III Neil B. Geneblazo
Data Controller II Minerva E. Cabral
Clerk IV Marissa C. Reyes
Clerk III Norman E. Mendinueto
Data Controller I Juanito V. Villanueva
Data Controller I Jacinto C. Maliwanag
Laboratory Technician I Hilario C. De La Rosa
Laboratory Technician I Gilberto D. Espiritu
Ward Clerk III Enrico N. Morillo
Nursing Attendant II Cesar S. Rodriguez
Nursing Attendant II Teodoro C. Dela Cruz
Nursing Attendant II Ferdinand M. Ramos
Nursing Attendant II Melvin T. Tortosa

 

OUT-PATIENT DIVISION
 
Chief, Out-Patient Division/ Medical Specialist IV Annette P. Borromeo
Medical Specialist III Euprepes B. Donato, M.D.
Medical Specialist III Ramoncito B. Tria, M.D.
Medical Specialist II Jesus Edgar Villano, M.D.

Antonio G. Pascual, M.D.
Medical Technologist III Ma. Ginia M. Javier
Medical Technologist III Maria Lourdes A. Gapas
Medical Technologist II Ronald Nacu
Medical Technologist I Anne Sharon Valera
Clerk IV Merle M. Saracanlao
Clerk IV Paz O. Veran
Clerk III Teresita A. Almodal
Clerk III Ma. Victoria R. Montealto
Clerk III Emelita G. Biglang-Awa
Clerk III Conrado P. Mañanita
Nursing Attendant II Josefina R. Arias
Nursing Attendant II Andrea Rosani
Nursing Attendant II Analiza Vallejo
Nursing Attendant II Nenita P. Gonzales
Nursing Attendant II Dolores C. Mercolita
Nursing Attendant II Leonida P. Molina

 

PEDIATRIC CARDIOLOGY DIVISION
 
Chief, Pediatric Cardiology Division Ma. Lourdes SR. Casas, M.D.
Medical Specialist III, Section Head, OPD Teofilo C. Cantre, M.D.
Medical Specialist II, Section Head, PICU Aurora Muriel S. Gamponia, M.D.
Medical Specialist II, Section Head,
     Invasive Laboratory
Eduardo P. Manrique, M.D.
Medical Specialist II, Section Head, 
     Pediatric Electrophysiology
Magdalena J. Lagamayo, M.D.
Medical Specialist II, Training Officer Aurelia G. Leus, M.D.
Section Head, Pediatric Cardiac Rehab Ma. Ina P. Bunyi, M.D.
Committee on Research Juliet J. Balderas, M.D.
Clinical Research Fellow, Medical Officer IV Bernard Donald L. Cadelinia, M.D.
Clinical Research Fellow, Medical Officer IV Monina G. Pasumbal, M.D.
Clinical Research Fellow, Medical Officer IV Sheldon P. Paragas, M.D.
Clinical Research Fellow, Medical Officer III Emilita L. Rebutoc, M.D.
Senior Fellow, Medical Officer III Pacita Jay L. Ballelos, M.D.
Senior Fellow, Medical Officer III Maria Theresa E. Claudio, M.D.
Senior Fellow, Medical Officer III Julia B. Maape, M.D.
Senior Fellow, Medical Officer III Grace S. Gallao, M.D.
Junior Fellow, Medical Officer III Marites R. Flores, M.D.
Junior Fellow, Medical Officer III Ma. Rowena C. Sanchez, M.D.
Junior Fellow, Medical Officer III Ruzenette Felicitas R. Hernandez, M.D.
1st yr. Fellow, Medical Officer II Glenda Tubianosa, M.D.
1st yr. Fellow, Medical Officer II Emily Anupol, M.D.
1st yr. Fellow, Medical Officer II Alma Bella Cuartero, M.D.
1st yr. Fellow, Medical Officer II Flerida Teodoro, M.D.
Clerk IV Lorna S. Mangaliman

 

CARDIAC AND PHYSICAL MEDICINE REHABILITATION DIVISION
 
Chief, Cardiac and Physical Medicine Rehabilitation Division Ricardo B. Agbayani, M.D.
Physical Therapist IV Lizette R. Ludan
Physical Therapist III Brian Anthony L. Ong
Physical Therapist III Mark Allan P. Lorenzo
Physical Therapist II Rogelita A. Geronimo
Physical Therapist II John Kenneth F. Rasco
Physical Therapist II Jomar Dexter S. Aseron
Physical Therapist II Amah Lea Alava
Psychologist II Nicanor Poblacion
Physical Therapy Tech. II Ariel A. Sulit
Laboratory Technician I Carlos S. De Mesa
Clerk III Desiree De Vera

 

PREVENTIVE CARDIOLOGY DIVISION prevcardio@phc.gov.ph
 
Chief, Preventive Cardiology Division Marcelo L. Durante, M.D..
Medical Specialist I Ma. Bernadette Afliccion A. Azcueta, M.D.
Medical Specialist I Patricia Agunod-Cheng, M.D.
Medical Specialist I Gerald C. Vilela, M.D.
Sr. Science Research Specialist Mercedita A. Parazo
Project Devt. Officer Celia A. Aliño
Research Specialist Linda G. Muñoz
Research Analyst II Deodora J. Tuzara
Research Analyst II Purificacion V. Ortega
Research Analyst I Ana Marie O. Medina